Skip to main content

2020 High School XC Boys Results

Varsity Concordia XC Meet 9/3/20
Runner Place Time
Hunter Reynolds 6th 19:21
Konner Reynolds 11th 20:01
Marcel Dyke 15th 20:30
Sam Thumann 20th 21:32
Gage Alstatt 21st 21:38
Gunnar Couture 22nd 21:58
Bryan Baxter 23rd 22:17

 

 

Varsity Wamego XC Meet 9/12/2020
Runner Place Time
Hunter Reynolds 32nd 19:34
Konner Reynolds 35th 19:45
Marcel Dyke 48th 20:22
Sam Thumann 57th 20:35
Gunnar Couture 94th 21:40
Bryan Baxter 100th 21:50
Gage Alstatt 104th 22:08

 

 

Varsity Smith Center XC Meet 9/17/20
Runner Place Time
Konner Reynolds 6th 19:16
Hunter Reynolds 7th 19:20
Marcel Dyke 11th 20:08
Sam Thumann 13th 20:25
Gunnar Couture 15th 20:54
Bryan Baxter 16th 21:04
Gage Alstatt 18th 21:33

 

 

Junior Varsity Smith Center XC Meet 9/17/20
Runner Place Time
Hayden Callaway 1st 20:20
Dylan McCartney 2nd 21:36
Isaac Morris 3rd 21:58
Brandon Allen 6th 22:53
Tristan Allen 8th 23:02
Jordan Williams 9th 23:08
Jacob Springer 10th 23:36
Sam Sly 11th 23:47
Isaiah Evert 12th 23:55
Trevor Lewellyn 14th 24:23
Austin Barton 15th 25:08
Kirby Thomas 16th 25:40
Chase Hoge 18th 26:52

 

 

Varsity Republic County Home XC Meet 9/24/20
Runner Place Time
Konner Reynolds 12th 19:40
Hayden Callaway 23rd 20:40
Gunnar Couture 29th 21:00
Bryan Baxter 32nd 21:18
Gage Alstatt 36th 21:31

 

 

Junior Varsity Republic County Home XC Meet 9/24/20
Runner Place Time
Dylan McCartney 3rd 21:26
Isaac Morris 4th 21:54
Tristan Allen 9th 23:22
Austin Barton
Brandon Allen
10th 23:29
11th 23:31
Trevor Lewellyn 12th 23:41
Jordan Williams 14th 23:46
Jacob Springer 18th 24:09
Kirby Thomas 24th 25:48
Samuel Sly 25th 26:07
Chase Hoge 33rd 28:23

 

 

Varsity Beloit XC Meet 10/1/20
Runner Place Time
Hunter Reynolds 10th 18:26
Konner Reynolds 12th 18:36
Sam Thumann 17th 18:52
Hayden Callaway 22nd 19:18
Marcel Dyke 24th 19:23
Gunnar Couture 31st 19:48
Bryan Baxter 42nd 20:39

 

Junior Varsity Beloit XC Meet 10/1/20
Runner Place Time
Dylan McCartney 1st 19:54
Gage Alstatt 3rd 20:28
Brandon Allen 4th 20:56
Isaac Morris 5th 21:01
Tristan Allen 6th 21:30
Trevor Lewellyn 7th 21:31
Jordan Williams 11th 22:05
Jacob Springer 12th 22:20
Isaiah Evert 14th 22:50
Samuel Sly
Austin Barton
15th 22:58
20th 23:55
Kirby Thomas 21st 24:01
Chase Hoge 22nd 24:02

 

 

Varsity Lincoln XC Meet 10/8/20
Runner Place Time
Hunter Reynolds 4th 19:45
Konner Reynolds 6th 19:54
Hayden Callaway 9th 20:37
Marcel Dyke 11th 21:01
Bryan Baxter 14th 21:19
Gunnar Couture 15th 21:21
Sam Thumann 17th 21:52

 

 

Junior Varsity Lincoln XC Meet 10/8/20
Runner Place Time
Dylan McCartney 18th 22:14
Gage Alstatt 20th 22:41
Isaac Morris 22nd 22:42
Tristan Allen 25th 23:32
Trevor Lewellyn 27th 24:01
Jordan Williams 29th 24:17
Jacob Springer 31st 24:23
Austin Barton 36th 25:32
Samuel Sly 37th 25:55
Isaiah Evert 38th 25:57
Chase Hoge 45th 29:39

 

Varsity Minneapolis XC Meet 10/13/20
Runner Place Time
Konner Reynolds 11th 18:43
Hunter Reynolds 15th 19:06
Hayden Callaway 18th 19:39
Marcel Dyke 19th 19:44
Gunnar Couture 21st 19:51
Dylan McCartney 23rd 19:57
Bryan Baxter 26th 20:31

 

Junior Varsity Minneapolis XC Meet 10/13/20
Runner Place Time
Gage Alstatt 30th 20:42
Isaac Morris 37th 21:34
Tristan Allen 40th 21:46
Trevor Lewellyn 41st 22:05
Jordan Williams 42nd 22:32
Jacob Springer 43rd 22:45
Samuel Sly 45th 23:05
Isaiah Evert 49th 24:36
Austin Barton 50th 25:07
Chase Hoge 52nd 25:58

 

 

Varsity Regionals Washington XC Meet 10/24/20
Runner Place Time
Konner Reynolds 6th 18:35
Hunter Reynolds 7th 18:54
Sam Thumann 8th 19:00
Marcel Dyke 11th 19:17
Hayden Callaway 13th 19:34
Gunnar Couture 14th 19:42
Dylan McCartney 16th 19:50

 

Varsity State Victoria XC Meet
Runner Place Time
Konner Reynolds 39th 18:00
Hunter Reynolds 54th 18:25
Sam Thumann 55th 18:27
Hayden Callaway 62nd 18:45
Marcel Dyke 66th 18:57
Gunnar Couture 69th 19:06
Dylan McCartney 83rd 20:00