Skip to main content

2020 High School XC Girls Results

Varsity Concordia XC Meet 9/3/20
Runner Place Time
Jayden Brunner 19th 28:23
Kelsa Wendt 21st 30:08
Annie Bowers 22nd 30:08
Brinna Stephens 23rd 30:27
Mercedes VanNortwick 24th 31:17
Abigail Macwhinnie 29th 32:55
Skyler Skocny 31st 33:13

 

 

Varsity Wamego XC Meet 9/12/20
Runner Place Time
Kelsa Wendt 102nd 27:59
Annie Bowers 110th 28:38
Jayden Brunner 111th 28:39
Brinna Stephens 112th 28:48
Mercedes VanNortwick 124th 29:47
Skyler Skocny 137th 32:42
Paige Waite 144th 35:25

 

 

Varsity Smith Center XC Meet 9/17/20
Runner Place Time
Annie Bowers 12th 26:31
Jayden Brunner 13th 26:50
Kelsa Wendt  14th 27:50
Brinna Stephens 16th 28:59
Mercedes VanNortwick 17th 30:37
Skyler Skocny 18th 31:25
Paige Waite 19th 34:18

 

 

Junior Varsity Smith Center XC Meet 9/17/20
Runner Place Time
Shanna Doyle 5th 33:24
Hailey Zahnter 6th 39:03

 

 

Varsity Republic County Home XC Meet 9/24/20
Runner Place Time
Annie Bowers 24th 28:09
Jayden Brunner 27th 28:24
Brinna Stephens 30th 28:36
Kelsa Wendt 34th 29:07
Skyler Skocny 43rd 32:42
Paige Waite 45th 34:58

 

 

Junior Varsity Republic County Home XC Meet 9/24/20
Runner Place Time
Shanna Doyle 4th 35:18
Hailey Zahnter 6th 39:18

 

 

Varsity Beloit XC Meet 10/1/20
Runner Place Time
Jayden Brunner 35th 25:06
Annie Bowers 37th 25:17
Mercedes VanNortwick 46th 26:33
Brinna Stephens 47th 27:10
Kelsa Wendt 48th 27:10
Skyler Skocny 54th 30:24
Paige Waite 55th 32:30

 

 

Junior Varsity Beloit XC Meet 10/1/20
Runner Place Time
Shanna Doyle 7th 32:30
Hailey Zahnter 8th 38:06

 

Varsity Lincoln XC Meet 10/8/20
Runner Place Time
Annie Bowers 12th 26:53
Jayden Brunner 16th 27:54
Kelsa Wendt 18th 28:58
Skyler Skocny 21st 32:10
Mercedes VanNortwick 22nd 32:43

 

Junior Varsity Lincoln XC Meet 10/8/20
Runner Place Time
Hailey Zahnter 25th 39:49

 

 

Varsity Minneapolis XC Meet 10/13/20
Runner Place Time
Annie Bowers 19th 25:01
Jayden Brunner 25th 26:36
Kelsa Wendt 27th 26:50
Skyler Skocny 31st 29:14
Mercedes VanNortwick 32nd 29:32
Brinna Stephens 33rd 30:09
Paige Waite 35th 31:50

 

 

Junior Varsity Minneapolis XC Meet 10/13/20
Runner Place Time
Shanna Doyle 36th 32:55
Hailey Zahnter 37th 38:21

 

 

Varsity Regional Washington Meet 10/24/20
Runner Place Time
Annie Bowers 14th 25:11
Jayden Brunner 17th 25:53
Brinna Stephens 18th 26:48
Kelsa Wendt 19th 26:54
Mercedes VanNortwick 20th 27:16
Skyler Skocny 24th 30:33
Paige Waite 25th 32:37