Skip to main content

2018 HS Cross Country Girls Results

2018 HS Cross Country Girls Results

Republic County at Concordia 8/30/18      
  Runner Time Place
Varsity Tobi Wilbur 25:39:36 15th 
(52 Runners) Izzy Wheeler 25:51:60 16th 
(5 Teams) Jony Dahl 30:35:73 40th 
  Kaitlyn Hoge 30:45:72 43rd 
  Jayden Brunner 31:56:04 44th 
       
JV Chasity Fouch 33:50:31 51st 
  Hailey Zahnter 36:07:02 52nd 
       
       
Republic County at Wamego (Canceled)      
  Runner Time Place
       
Republic County at Smith Center 9/13/18      
  Runner Time Place
Varsity Tobi Wilber* 23:59 4th
(21 Runners) Izzy Wheeler* 24:37 5th 
( Teams) Jayden Brunner 28:44 14th
Team Place: 1st  Taylor Cherney 29:41 17th 
  Chasity Fouch 30:17 18th 
  Kelsa Wendt 30:18 19th 
  Kaitlyn Hoge 32:12 21st 
       
JV Hailey Zahnter 32:52 2nd 
       
RCHS Invite at Republic County 9/20/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Tobi Wilber* 23:38:22 3rd 
(51 Runners) Izzy Wheeler* 24:03:17 5th 
(6 Teams) Jayden Brunner 28:00 26th 
Team Place: 1st  Taylor Cherney 28:15:41 29th 
  Jony Dahl 28:47:03 33rd 
  Kaitlyn Hoge 29:10:79 35th 
  Chasity Fouch 31:03:32 42nd 
       
JV Hailey Zahnter 31:18:45 6th 
(8 Runners)      
       
Republic County at Beloit 9/27/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Tobi Wilber 22:42:59 18th 
(67 Runners) Izzy Wheeler 22:47:25 19th 
(5 Teams) Jayden Brunner 25:01:16 38th 
Team Place: 5th  Kaitlyn Hoge 26:41:15 50th 
  Taylor Cherney 26:42:92 51st 
  Jony Dahl 26:50:60 52nd 
       
JV Kelsa Wendt 25:32:72 8th 
(19 Runners) Hailey Zahnter 28:20:30 15th 
       
Republic County at Lincoln 10/4/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Tobi Wilber* 23:30:11 11th 
(34 Runners) Izzy Wheeler* 23:32:82 12th 
(11 Teams) Jayden Brunner 26:29:32 22nd 
Team Place: 3rd  Kaitlyn Hoge 26:53:08 23rd 
  Taylor Cherney 27:04:40 24th 
  Kelsa Wendt 27:23:39 27th 
  Jony Dahl 28:44:66 31st 
       
JV Hailey Zahnter 29:12:56 32nd 
       
Republic County at Lakeside (League) 10/11/18      
  Runner Time Place
Varsity Tobi Wilber* 22:30 8th 
(36 Runners) Izzy Wheeler 23:03 11th 
(7 Teams) Jayden Brunner 24:54 21st 
Team Place: 4th  Taylor Cherney 26:27 26th 
  Kaitlyn Hoge 26:41 29th 
  Jony Dahl 26:43 30th 
  Kelsa Wendt 26:47 31st 
       
JV Hailey Zahnter 27:09* 12th 
       
Republic County at Belleville (Regionals) 10/20/18      
  Runners Time Place
Varsity Tobi Wilber* 22:13:07 12th 
(62 Runners) Izzabel Wheeler 23:26:36 20th 
(15 Teams) Jayden Brunner 25:26:36 37th 
Team Place: 6th  Taylor Cherney 26:15:36 45th 
  Kelsa Wendt 26:46:57 47th 
  Kaitlyn Hoge 26:46:57 49th 
  Jony Dahl 27:24:96 52nd